Privacy Statement
IAN In A Nutshell GMBH

Provider and responsible body within the meaning of the Data Protection Act

IAN In A Nutshell GmbH

Managing directors: Timm Rotter und Jonna Gaertner
Data protection officer: Madita Tietgen
Rottmannstrasse 5
80333 Munich, Germany


General data protection

The use of our website is generally possible without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name or e-mail address) is collected on our pages, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can be subject to security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

The use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation by third parties to send unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby expressly prohibited. The operators of this website expressly reserve the right to take legal action against unsolicited mailing or e-mailing of spam and other similar advertising materials.

Contents

The content of our website has been carefully set up and checked. However, IAN In A Nutshell GmbH (hereinafter referred to as "IAN") accepts no liability for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided here.

Any liability claims against IAN relating to damage of a material or non-material nature caused by the use or non-use of the information found here or by incorrect, outdated or incomplete information are excluded, unless it can be proven that IAN acted with intent or gross negligence.

IAN expressly reserves the right to change, supplement, delete or cease publication of parts of the site or the entire offer without prior notice. There is no claim to permanent publication of the information to be found here.

Scope

Personal data (hereinafter mostly referred to as "data") is processed by us only within the scope of necessity and for the purpose of providing a functional and user-friendly Internet presence, including its contents and the services offered there.

Pursuant to Art. 4 No. 1 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, i.e. the Basic Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter referred to as "DSGVO"), "processing" shall mean any operation or series of operations carried out with or without the aid of automated processes relating to personal data, such as the collection, recording, organisation, arrangement, storage, adaptation or alteration, reading, retrieval, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, comparison or linkage, restriction, erasure or destruction, such as any such operation or series of operations carried out with or without the aid of automated processes, such as the collection, recording, organisation, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, retrieval, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, comparing or linking, deleting or destroying, such as restriction, deletion or destruction, or any other form of data processing.

With the following data protection declaration we inform you in particular about type, extent, purpose, duration and legal basis of the processing of personal data, as far as we decide either alone or together with others about the purposes and means of the processing. In addition, we will inform you below about the third-party components used by us for optimisation purposes and to increase the quality of use, insofar as third parties process data on their own responsibility.

The legal framework for data protection is provided by the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG), the Telemedia Act (TMG) and the Basic Data Protection Ordinance (DSGVO).

Our data protection declaration is structured as follows:

I. Information about us as responsible persons
II. Rights of users and data subjects
III. Information on data processing

I. Information about us as responsible persons

Responsible provider of this website in the sense of data protection:

IAN In A Nutshell GmbH

Managing directors: Timm Rotter and Dr. Jonna Gaertner
Rottmannstrasse 5
80333 Munich, Germany
Germany (German)

Phone: 089 46 22 74 60
E-mail: muenchen@nutshell.de

Internal data protection officer: Madita Tietgen
Phone: 089 46 22 74 60
E-mail: madita.tietgen@nutshell.de 

II. Rights of users and data subjects

With regard to the data processing described in more detail below, users and data subjects have the right to

  • confirmation as to whether data relating to them will be processed, information on the data processed, further information on the data processing and copies of the data (cf. also Art. 15 DSGVO);
  • the rectification or completion of inaccurate or incomplete data (cf. also Art. 16 DSGVO);
  • to the immediate deletion of the data concerning them (cf. also Art. 17 DSGVO) or, alternatively, if further processing is required pursuant to Art. 17 para. 3 DSGVO, to the restriction of processing pursuant to Art. 18 DSGVO;
  • to receive the data concerning them and provided by them and to transfer this data to other providers/responsibles (cf. also Art. 20 DSGVO);
  • upon complaint to the supervisory authority if they are of the opinion that the data concerning them are being processed by the provider in violation of data protection provisions (cf. also Art. 77 DSGVO).

In addition, IAN is obliged to inform all recipients to whom data has been disclosed by IAN of any rectification or deletion of data or the restriction of processing that takes place pursuant to Articles 16, 17 (1), 18 DSGVO. However, this obligation does not apply if such notification is impossible or involves disproportionate effort. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the User shall have the right to obtain information about such recipients.

Users and data subjects also have the right under Art. 21 DSGVO to object to the future processing of data concerning them, provided that the data are processed by the provider in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. In particular, an objection to data processing for the purpose of direct marketing is admissible.

III. Information on data processing

Your data processed when using our website will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose of storage no longer applies, the deletion of the data is not opposed by any legal storage obligations and no other information on individual processing methods is subsequently provided.

Data economy

In accordance with the principles of data avoidance and data economy, we only store personal data for as long as is necessary or prescribed by law (statutory storage period). If the purpose of the information collected no longer applies or if the storage period ends, we will block or delete the data.

Server data

For technical reasons, in particular to ensure a secure and stable Internet presence, data is transmitted to us or to our web space provider STRATO AG via your Internet browser. The type and version of your Internet browser, the operating system, the website from which you switched to our Internet presence (referrer URL), the website(s) of our Internet presence which you visit, the date and time of the respective access as well as the IP address of the Internet connection from which the use of our Internet presence is made are collected with these so-called server log files.

This data is stored temporarily, but not together with other data from you.

This storage takes place on the legal basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. Our legitimate interest lies in the improvement, stability, functionality and security of our website.

The data will be deleted after seven days at the latest, as long as no further storage is necessary for evidence purposes. Otherwise, the data shall be completely or partially excluded from deletion until the final clarification of an incident.

Cookies

a) Session-Cookies

We use so-called cookies with our Internet presence. Cookies are small text files or other storage technologies that are stored on your terminal device by the Internet browser you use. These cookies are used to process certain information from you to an individual extent, such as your browser or location data or your IP address.  

This processing makes our Internet presence more user-friendly, more effective and safer, since the processing makes it possible, for example, to reproduce our Internet presence in different languages.

The legal basis for this processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b.) DSGVO, insofar as these cookies are used to process data for contract initiation or contract execution.

If the processing does not serve the contract initiation or contract execution, our legitimate interest lies in improving the functionality of our website. The legal basis is then Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO.

These session cookies are deleted when you close your Internet browser.

b) Third-party cookies

If necessary, cookies from partner companies with whom we cooperate for the purpose of advertising, analysis or the functionalities of our Internet presence may also be used with our Internet presence.

Please refer to the following information for details, in particular on the purposes and legal basis for processing such third-party cookies.

c) Possibility of disposal

You can prevent or restrict the installation of cookies by setting your Internet browser. You can also delete cookies that have already been saved at any time. However, the steps and measures required for this depend on the Internet browser you are using. If you have any questions, please use the help function or documentation of your Internet browser or contact its manufacturer or support. In the case of so-called flash cookies, however, processing cannot be prevented via the browser settings. Instead, you must change the settings of your Flash player. The steps and measures required for this also depend on the Flash Player you are using. If you have any questions, please also use the help function or documentation of your Flash Player or contact the manufacturer or user support.

Should you prevent or restrict the installation of cookies, this may, however, result in not all functions of our website being fully usable. The pages http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ (USA) and http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/ (Europe) allow you to manage online ad cookies.

Newsletter

If you register for our free newsletter, the data you have requested for this purpose, i.e. your e-mail address, will be transmitted to us. At the same time, we store the IP address of the Internet connection from which you access our website as well as the date and time of your registration. As part of the subsequent registration process, we will obtain your consent to the sending of the newsletter, specifically describe the content and refer to this privacy statement. The data collected will be used exclusively for sending the newsletter and will therefore not be passed on to third parties.

The legal basis for this is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a) DSGVO.

In accordance with Art. 7 para. 3 DSGVO, you may revoke your consent to the sending of newsletters at any time with effect for the future. All you have to do is inform us of your revocation or click on the unsubscribe link contained in each newsletter.

Contact enquiries/Contact possibility

If you contact us via contact form or e-mail, the data you provide will be used to process your enquiry. The data you provide is necessary for processing and answering your enquiry - we cannot answer your enquiry without providing it or can only answer it to a limited extent.

The legal basis for this processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b) DSGVO.

Your data will be deleted if your request has been answered conclusively and there are no legal obligations to retain data to prevent deletion, such as for example in the case of any subsequent contract processing.

Online job applications/publication of job advertisements

We offer you the opportunity to apply to us via our website. With these digital applications, we electronically collect and process your applicant and application data in order to process the application process.

Legal basis for this processing is § 26 Abs. 1 S. 1 BDSG i.V.m. Art. 88 para. 1 DSGVO.

If an employment contract is concluded after the application procedure, we store the data you provide during the application process in your personnel file for the purpose of the usual organisational and administrative process - naturally in compliance with further legal obligations.

Legal basis for this processing is also § 26 Abs. 1 S. 1 BDSG i.V.m. Art. 88 para. 1 DSGVO.

If an application is rejected, we will automatically delete the data transmitted to us two months after notification of the rejection. However, the deletion will not take place if the data require a longer storage period of up to four months or until the conclusion of legal proceedings due to legal provisions, e.g. due to the burden of proof according to the AGG.

The legal basis in this case is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO and § 24 Para. 1 No. 2 BDSG. Our legitimate interest lies in legal defence or enforcement.

If you expressly consent to the longer storage of your data, e.g. for your inclusion in an applicant or interested party database, the data will be further processed on the basis of your consent. The legal basis is then Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a) DSGVO. However, you can of course revoke your consent at any time in accordance with Art. 7 para. 3 DSGVO by notifying us with effect for the future.

Twitter

We maintain an online presence on Twitter to present our company and our services and to communicate with customers/interested parties. Twitter is a service of Twitter Inc, 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA.

In this respect, we would like to point out that there is a possibility that user data may be processed outside the European Union, in particular in the USA. This may result in increased risks for the user in that, for example, later access to the user data may be made more difficult. We also do not have access to this user data. The access possibility lies exclusively with Twitter. Twitter Inc. is certified under the Privacy Shield and is therefore committed to complying with European data protection standards: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TORzAAO&status=Active

Twitter's privacy policy can be found at: https://twitter.com/de/privacy

LinkedIn

We maintain an online presence at LinkedIn to present our company and our services and to communicate with customers/interested parties. LinkedIn is a service provided by LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland, a subsidiary of LinkedIn Corporation, 1000 W. Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085, USA.

In this respect, we would like to point out that there is a possibility that user data may be processed outside the European Union, in particular in the USA. This may result in increased risks for the user to the extent that, for example, later access to the user data may be made more difficult. We also do not have access to this user data. The access possibility lies exclusively with LinkedIn. LinkedIn Corporation is certified under the Privacy Shield and is thus committed to complying with European data protection standards: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000L0UZAA0&status=Active

LinkedIn's privacy policy can be found at: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Facebook

To advertise our products and services and to communicate with interested parties or customers, we operate a company presence on the Facebook platform.

On this social media platform we are responsible together with Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2 Ireland.

The Facebook data protection officer can be reached via a contact form: https://www.facebook.com/help/contact/540977946302970

Joint responsibility is governed by an agreement regarding the respective obligations within the meaning of the DSGVO. This agreement, from which the mutual obligations arise, can be found under the following link: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum

The legal basis for the processing of personal data that takes place as a result and is reproduced below is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. We have a legitimate interest in the analysis, communication, sale and advertising of our products and services.

The legal basis can also be the user's consent to the platform operator pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. According to Art. 7 para. 3 DSGVO, the user can revoke this consent at any time for the future by notifying the platform operator.

When calling up our online presence on the Facebook platform, Facebook Ireland Ltd. as the operator of the platform in the EU processes the user's data (e.g. personal information, IP address, etc.).

This user data is used for statistical information about the use of our company presence on Facebook. Facebook Ireland Ltd. uses this data for market research and advertising purposes and to create user profiles. Using these profiles, Facebook Ireland Ltd. is able, for example, to advertise users inside and outside Facebook on an interest-related basis. If the user is logged in to his Facebook account at the time of access, Facebook Ireland Ltd. can also link the data to the respective user account.

If the user contacts Facebook via Facebook, the user's personal data entered on this occasion will be used to process the request. The user's data will be deleted by us provided that the user's request has been conclusively answered and there are no legal storage obligations, e.g. in the case of subsequent contract processing.

Facebook Ireland Ltd. may also set cookies to process the data.

If the user does not agree with this processing, it is possible to prevent the installation of cookies by setting the browser accordingly. Cookies that have already been saved can also be deleted at any time. The settings for this depend on the respective browser. In the case of Flash cookies, processing cannot be prevented using the browser settings, but by setting the Flash Player accordingly. If the user prevents or restricts the installation of cookies, this may mean that not all Facebook functions are fully usable.

Further details on the processing activities, their prevention and the deletion of the data processed by Facebook can be found in Facebook's data policy: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

It cannot be ruled out that the processing by Facebook Ireland Ltd. may also take place via Facebook Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, California 94025 in the USA.

Facebook Inc. has submitted to the "EU-US Privacy Shield" and thereby declares its compliance with the data protection regulations of the EU when processing data in the USA: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active

Instagram

We operate a company presence on the Instagram platform to promote our products and services and to communicate with interested parties or customers.

On this social media platform we are jointly responsible with Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2 Ireland.

The Instagram Privacy Officer can be reached via a contact form: https://www.facebook.com/help/contact/540977946302970

The joint responsibilities are regulated in an agreement regarding the respective obligations within the meaning of the DSGVO. This agreement, from which the mutual obligations arise, can be found under the following link: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum

The legal basis for the processing of personal data that takes place as a result and is reproduced below is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. We have a legitimate interest in the analysis, communication, sale and advertising of our products and services.

The legal basis can also be the user's consent to the platform operator pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. According to Art. 7 para. 3 DSGVO, the user can revoke this consent at any time for the future by notifying the platform operator.

When calling up our online presence on the Instagram platform, Facebook Ireland Ltd. as the platform operator in the EU processes the user's data (e.g. personal information, IP address, etc.).

This user data is used for statistical information about the use of our company presence on Instagram. Facebook Ireland Ltd. uses this data for market research and advertising purposes and to create user profiles. These profiles enable Facebook Ireland Ltd., for example, to advertise users inside and outside Instagram on an interest-related basis. If the user is logged in to Instagram on their account at the time of the call, Facebook Ireland Ltd. may also link the data to the respective user account.

If the User contacts Instagram via Instagram, the User's personal data entered at that time will be used to process the request. We will delete the user's data provided that the user's request has been conclusively answered and there are no legal obligations to retain the data, such as in the case of subsequent contract processing.

Facebook Ireland Ltd. may also set cookies to process the data.

If the user does not agree with this processing, it is possible to prevent the installation of cookies by setting the browser accordingly. Cookies that have already been saved can also be deleted at any time. The settings for this depend on the respective browser. In the case of Flash cookies, processing cannot be prevented using the browser settings, but by setting the Flash Player accordingly. If the user prevents or restricts the installation of cookies, this may mean that not all Facebook functions are fully usable.

For more information about the processing activities, how to prevent them and how to delete the data processed by Instagram, please refer to Instagram's Data Policy: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

It cannot be ruled out that the processing by Facebook Ireland Ltd. may also take place via Facebook Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, California 94025 in the USA.

Facebook Inc. has submitted to the "EU-US Privacy Shield" and thereby declares its compliance with the data protection regulations of the EU when processing data in the USA: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active

Linking social media via graphic or text link

We also advertise on our website presences on the social networks listed below. The integration takes place via a linked graphic of the respective network. The use of this linked graphic prevents the automatic establishment of a connection to the respective server of the social network when calling up a website that has a social media application, in order to display a graphic of the respective network itself. Only by clicking on the corresponding graphic the user is forwarded to the service of the respective social network.

After forwarding the user, the respective network collects information about the user. It cannot be ruled out that the data collected in this way will be processed in the USA.

These are initially data such as IP address, date, time and page visited. If the user is logged into his user account of the respective network during this time, the network operator can assign the collected information of the concrete visit of the user to the personal account of the user. If the user interacts via a "Share" button of the respective network, this information can be stored in the personal user account of the user and, if necessary, published. If the user wants to prevent the collected information from being directly assigned to his user account, he must log out before clicking on the graphic. It is also possible to configure the respective user account accordingly.

The following social networks are linked to our site:

facebook

Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland, a subsidiary of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave., Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA.

Privacy Policy: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

Certification EU-US data protection ("EU-US Privacy Shield"): https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active

twitter

Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA

Privacy policy: https://twitter.com/privacy

Certification EU-US data protection ("EU-US Privacy Shield"): https://www.privacyshield.gov/...0000TORzAAO&status=Active...0000TORzAAO&status=Active

LinkedIn

LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland, a subsidiary of LinkedIn Corporation, 1000 W. Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 USA.

Privacy Policy: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Certification EU-US data protection ("EU-US Privacy Shield"): https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000L0UZAA0&status=Active

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics on our website. This is a web analysis service provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, hereinafter referred to as "Google".

By being certified according to the EU-US Privacy Shield, Google guarantees that the data protection requirements of the EU are also complied with when processing data in the USA.

The Google Analytics service is used to analyze the usage behavior of our website. The legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. Our legitimate interest lies in the analysis, optimisation and economic operation of our website.

Usage and user-related information, such as IP address, location, time or frequency of the visit to our website, is transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, we use Google Analytics with the so-called anonymization function. Through this function, Google shortens the IP address already within the EU or EEA.

The data collected in this way is in turn used by Google to provide us with an evaluation of the visit to our website and the user activities there. This data may also be used to provide other services relating to the use of our website and the Internet.

Google states that it does not link your IP address with other data. In addition, Google provides further data protection information for you at

https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/partners,

e.g. on the possibilities to prevent the use of data.

In addition, Google offers a so-called deactivation add-on at

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

along with further information on this. This add-on can be installed with standard Internet browsers and offers you further control over the data that Google collects when you visit our website. The add-on informs the JavaScript (ga.js) of Google Analytics that information on visits to our website should not be transmitted to Google Analytics. However, this does not prevent information from being transmitted to us or to other web analysis services. If and which other web analysis services are used by us, you will of course also find out in this data protection declaration.

Cookie bot

As "Cookie Banner" we use "Cookiebot". "Cookiebot" is a product of Cybot A/S, Havnegade 39, 1058 Copenhagen, Denmark, hereinafter referred to as "Cybot". 

Through the "Cookiebot" function, we inform the user about the use of cookies on the website and enable the user to make a decision about their use. 

If the user consents to the use of cookies, the following data will be automatically logged by Cybot:

  • The anonymous IP number of the user;
  • Date and time of consent;
  • User agent of the end user's browser;
  • The URL of the provider;
  • An anonymous, random and encrypted key.

The user's accepted cookies (cookie status), which serves as proof of consent.

The encrypted key and the cookie status are stored on the user's terminal using a cookie in order to establish the corresponding cookie status for future page views. This cookie is automatically deleted after 12 months.  

The legal basis for this is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Our legitimate interest lies in the user-friendliness of the website and in fulfilling the legal requirements of the DSGVO.

The user can prevent or terminate the installation of the cookie and its storage, and thus his cookie approval, at any time by changing the settings of his browser.

Cybot offers further information on the subject of data protection under the following links: https://www.cookiebot.com/de/privacy-policy/

MailChimp-Newsletter

We offer you the possibility of registering for our free newsletter via our website. We use MailChimp, a service of The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 512 Means Street, Suite 404, Atlanta, GA 30318, USA, hereinafter referred to as "The Rocket Science Group", to send the newsletter.

The Rocket Science Group's certification to the EU-US Privacy Shield guarantees that the data protection requirements of the EU are also complied with when processing data in the USA. In addition, The Rocket Science Group offers further data protection information at http://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/ .

If you subscribe to our newsletter, the data requested during the subscription process, such as your e-mail address, will be processed by The Rocket Science Group. In addition, your IP address and the date and time of your registration will be stored. As part of the subsequent registration process, your consent to the sending of the newsletter will be obtained, the content specifically described and referred to this privacy policy.

The newsletter subsequently sent via The Rocket Science Group also contains a so-called tracking pixel, also known as "web beacon". With the help of this pixel we can evaluate whether and when you have read our newsletter and whether you have followed any links contained in the newsletter. In addition to other technical data, such as the data of your computer system and your IP address, the data processed is stored so that we can optimize our newsletter offer and respond to the wishes of readers. The data will therefore be used to increase the quality and attractiveness of our newsletter offer.

The legal basis for the dispatch of the newsletter and the analysis is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a.) DSGVO.

In accordance with Art. 7 para. 3 DSGVO, you may revoke your consent to the newsletter being sent at any time with effect for the future. All you have to do is inform us of your revocation or click on the unsubscribe link contained in each newsletter.

Further Links

If IAN directly or indirectly refers to external websites ("links"), IAN shall only be liable if it has precise knowledge of the content and it is technically possible and reasonable for it to prevent use in the event of illegal content.

IAN hereby expressly declares that the linked pages did not contain any illegal content at the time the links were created. However, IAN has no influence whatsoever on the current and future design of the pages. IAN therefore expressly distances itself from all future changes to the content of the linked pages.

IAN is not responsible for the content, availability, correctness or accuracy of the linked sites or of the offerings, links or advertisements therein. IAN is not liable for illegal, incorrect or incomplete contents and in particular for damages resulting from the use or non-use of the information offered on the linked pages.

Copyright and right of use

As a media company, IAN constantly strives to observe applicable copyrights. Should a copyright infringement nevertheless occur in parts of the page, the corresponding object will be removed as soon as IAN becomes aware of it, or parts of the page or the entire offer thereof will be marked with the corresponding copyright.

IAN is the sole owner of the copyright and right of use for its own content. Reproduction of graphics, photos or texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without express consent.

Legal validity

This disclaimer is to be regarded as part of the internet publication which you were referred from. If sections or individual terms of this statement are not legal or correct, the content or validity of the other parts remain uninfluenced by this fact.

Modification of our data protection declaration

We reserve the right to make changes at any time in order to ensure that our data protection declaration always complies with the current legal requirements. This also applies in the event that the data protection declaration has to be adapted due to new or revised services, for example new services. The new data protection declaration will then take effect the next time you visit our website.

Other

There is no legal or economic connection to in a nutshell - kurzgesagt GmbH.

References: e.g. eRecht24 Disclaimer, Flegl Rechtsanwälte GmbH, mein-datenschutzbeauftragter.de, Anwaltskanzlei Weiß & Partner 

 

 


IAN In A Nutshell GmbH
Rottmannstraße 5
80333 Munich
T: +49 89 46 22 74 60
muenchen@nutshell.de

Subscribe to our newsletter!

Are you looking for animated Youtube explanation videos? At in a nutshell - kurzgesagt GmbH you will find what you are looking for.